gf/g: 4.10 (2nd)
ga/g: 2.85 (2nd)
pp: 26.8% (1st)
pk: 85.0% (3rd)

BOX SCORE


Morris MultiPlex
Playoffs 2022-2023 | Game 4 - Series Tied 2-2 1 2 3 T PP SH
Charleswood Hawks 7-5-2 L1 1 4 0 5 0/5 19
Pembina Valley Twisters 3-3-1 L2 2 1 3 6 2/3 33
CHA: Hueging, Danis
PV: Degraeve (2), Wiebe, VanDeynze, Heppner
Rosters
Charleswood Hawks
Pembina Valley Twisters
-
G
3
(A)
D
3
D
5
(A)
D
8
(C)
F
8
(A)
F
9
F
10
D
11
F
12
F
12
F
16
F
18
(A)
F
19
(C)
F
21
(A)
F
22
(A)
D
23
D
25
F
35
G
Scoring Summary
1st Period
8 (4) 16 10 8:29
19 Merek Degraeve (1) PP 25 Slade Sotheran 14 Derek Wiebe 11:25
16 Nico Vigier (1) PP 14 Derek Wiebe 19 Merek Degraeve 14:55
2nd Period
12 (2) 12 18 3:44
21 (4) 8 5 3:54
14 Derek Wiebe (2) 21 Alex VanDeynze 19 Merek Degraeve 16:42
8 (5) 3 19 17:12
8 (6) 19 16 19:05
Penalty Summary
1st Period
25 2:00 Interference 10:51
13 Riley Goertzen 2:00 Tripping 12:33
22 2:00 Interference 14:27
2nd Period
16 Nico Vigier 2:00 Cross Checking 7:00
16 Nico Vigier 2:00 Head Contact 11:14
16 Nico Vigier 10:00 Misconduct Head Contact 11:14
24 Jacob Carels 2:00 High Sticking 13:07
3 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 19:39
17 Cody Clark 2:00 Slashing 19:39
24 Jacob Carels 2:00 Cross Checking 19:39
3rd Period
12 2:00 Interference 3:16
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Charleswood Hawks 5 10 4 19
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 6 15 33
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
35 59:36 33 27 6 .818 0 L
30 Logan Enns 59:48 19 14 5 .737 0 W
Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees: Jayden Wiebe
Linesperson: Corey Derksen, Tyler Street

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series Playoffs 2022 - 2023
Mar 21 2 at 5 Box
Mar 23 2 at 3 Box
Mar 25 1 at 3 Box
Mar 26 5 at 6 Box
Mar 28 3 at 2 2OT Box
Mar 30 5 at 0 Box
Apr 1 2 at 3 OT Box
powered by