Pembina Valley
Twisters
9-2-2  Playoffs 2023-2024
gf/g: 2.77
ga/g: 2.08
pp: 8.9%
pk: 91.7%

BOX SCORE


Eric Coy Arena
Playoffs 2015-2016 1 2 3 T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters 8-8-1 L4 2 0 2 4 2/3 37
Charleswood Hawks 6-3-3 L1 2 3 0 5 0/2 44
PV:
CHA:
Rosters
Pembina Valley Twisters
Charleswood Hawks
2
D
4
(A)
D
6
(A)
D
7
(A)
F
8
(A)
D
9
(C)
F
11
F
13
F
15
F
16
F
16
F
17
(A)
F
18
F
19
F
21
(A)
D
22
(A)
F
26
(A)
D
27
(C)
F
30
G
Scoring Summary
1st Period
11 Matthew Hadley (4) PP 7 Eric Lebrun 2 Danick Morin 5:35
18 (3) 27 26 7:03
16 (2) 18 16 10:49
15 Jamie Van der linde (3) PP 7 Eric Lebrun 8 Colin Grenier 19:41
2nd Period
27 (6) 16 1:26
13 (2) 17 13:25
19 (1) 7 8 17:00
3rd Period
17 Justin Fernando (2) 10:50
7 Eric Lebrun (3) 8 Colin Grenier 11 Matthew Hadley 16:00
Penalty Summary
1st Period
25 Braeden Beernaerts 2:00 Hooking 2:46
11 2:00 Hooking 4:16
22 2:00 Holding 19:23
2nd Period
27 2:00 Hooking 17:59
3rd Period
9 Corey Mazinke 2:00 Cross Checking 8:46
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Pembina Valley Twisters 13 12 12 37
Charleswood Hawks 17 17 10 44
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
30 Morgan Wall 37:00 32 27 5 .844 0 L
30 Gavin Klassen 22:45 12 12 0 1.000 0 -
30 60:00 37 33 4 .892 0 W
Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Richard Mikoluff, Trennis Plett
SERIES A
St. James Jr. Canucks 1
Transcona Railer Express 8
SERIES B
Pembina Valley Twisters 2
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7
SERIES C
St. Boniface Riels 3
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6
SERIES D
Charleswood Hawks 4
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5

Season Series Playoffs 2015 - 2016
Mar 26 5 at 4 OT Box
Mar 29 3 at 4 Box
Apr 1 4 at 5 Box
Apr 3 5 at 6 OT Box
Apr 5 0 at 5 Box
Apr 8 2 at 3 OT Box
powered by