Pembina Valley
Twisters
9-2-2  Playoffs 2023-2024
gf/g: 2.77
ga/g: 2.08
pp: 8.9%
pk: 91.7%

BOX SCORE


Morris MultiPlex
Playoffs 2015-2016 1 2 3 OT T PP SH
St. James Jr. Canucks 3-3-1 L1 1 3 2 0 6 1/6 31
Pembina Valley Twisters 8-8-1 L4 2 2 2 1 7 0/3 32
STJ:
PV:
Rosters
St. James Jr. Canucks
Pembina Valley Twisters
1
G
3
D
4
(A)
D
5
D
6
D
7
F
8
F
9
F
10
D
10
(A)
F
12
(A)
F
14
F
16
(A)
D
17
(A)
F
18
F
19
(C)
F
20
(C)
F
21
(C)
F
21
(A)
F
30
G
Scoring Summary
1st Period
16 Alex Tetrault (2) 24 Paul Remillard 18 Chad Millar 3:42
13 Remi David (1) 9 Corey Mazinke 18 Chad Millar 6:55
21 (1) 19 4 14:01
2nd Period
8 Colin Grenier (1) 7 Eric Lebrun 2 Danick Morin 7:44
17 (1) 9 19 8:34
19 (2) PP 9 17 9:57
8 (2) 4 21 11:33
10 (2) 24 Paul Remillard 12:41
3rd Period
20 (1) 12 21 14:38
20 (2) 17:30
8 Colin Grenier (2) 26 James Van De Velde 18:44
21 Matt Mazinke (2) 15 Jamie Van der linde 24 Paul Remillard 19:30
Penalty Summary
1st Period
25 Braeden Beernaerts 2:00 Slashing 7:08
8 2:00 Hooking 9:56
25 Braeden Beernaerts 2:00 Tripping 14:33
2nd Period
13 Remi David 2:00 Hooking 2:19
10 2:00 Interference 3:30
8 Colin Grenier 2:00 High Sticking 9:51
26 James Van De Velde 2:00 Boarding 14:49
3rd Period
10 2:00 Hooking 8:03
OT
16 Alex Tetrault 2:00 Hooking 1:00
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
St. James Jr. Canucks 8 10 9 4 31
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 14 9 2 32
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
1 60:28 27 22 5 .815 0 OTL
30 6:05 5 3 2 .600 0 -
30 Morgan Wall 31:33 15 11 4 .733 0 -
30 Gavin Klassen 35:50 16 14 2 .875 0 W
St. James Jr. Canucks Staff
Head Coach: Blair Mooney
Assistant Coach: Blake Harris
Assistant Coach: Jordan Mikkelson
Assistant Coach: Mike Sigfusson
Athletic Therapist: Natasha Gregoire
Equipment Manager: Brandon Hughes
Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Trennis Plett, Dale Prystanski
SERIES A
St. James Jr. Canucks 1
Transcona Railer Express 8
SERIES B
Pembina Valley Twisters 2
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7
SERIES C
St. Boniface Riels 3
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6
SERIES D
Charleswood Hawks 4
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5

Season Series Playoffs 2015 - 2016
Mar 8 1 at 2 Box
Mar 10 4 at 1 Box
Mar 13 6 at 7 OT Box
Mar 15 2 at 3 Box
Mar 18 4 at 1 Box
Mar 20 5 at 6 OT Box
Mar 22 2 at 5 Box
powered by