Pembina Valley
Twisters
9-2-2  Playoffs 2023-2024
gf/g: 2.77
ga/g: 2.08
pp: 8.9%
pk: 91.7%

BOX SCORE


Morris MultiPlex
SHOOT OUT 1 2 3 OT SO T PP SH
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2-3-1 L1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0/0 -
Pembina Valley Twisters 3-1-1 W1 0 0 1 0 1 2 1/0 -
STV:
PV:
Rosters
St. Vital Jr. Victorias
Pembina Valley Twisters
-
(AP)
F
1
*
G
2
D
2
G
3
D
5
D
6
(C)
D
7
D
8
D
12
F
13
F
14
F
15
(A)
D
16
F
17
F
18
F
21
(A)
F
23
F
Scoring Summary
1st Period
18 (1) 12 13 13:49
2nd Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
14 Matthew Halbesma (2) PP 18 Jory Coates 7 Mitchell OBrien 15:41
OT
No Scoring
Shootout Summary
Round 1
1 Brooks Keen Scored
Penalty Summary
1st Period
22 Tyler Peers 2:00 Roughing 5:14
14 2:00 Hooking 6:33
2nd Period
3 Macauley Siemens 2:00 Interference 15:50
23 2:00 High Sticking 16:05
23 Cole Penner 2:00 Cross Checking 17:11
3rd Period
3 2:00 Roughing 0:00
21 2:00 Hooking 4:00
2 2:00 Roughing 6:48
- Dan Beninger 2:00 High Sticking 6:48
- Dan Beninger 2:00 Roughing 6:48
- Dan Beninger 2:00 Elbowing 7:55
14 10:00 Misconduct 7:15
18 2:00 Interference 8:07
2 Brody Mullin 2:00 Slashing 11:10
17 2:00 Roughing 14:23
21 2:00 Tripping 14:05
9 Dylan Ostberg 2:00 Roughing 14:23
14 5:00 Fighting 15:06
3 Macauley Siemens 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 15:06
3 Macauley Siemens 5:00 Fighting 15:06
14 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 15:06
17 Marcus Siemens 2:00 Slashing 17:47
OT
8 Brooks Keen 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
St. Vital Jr. Victorias - - - 0
Pembina Valley Twisters - - - 0
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
2 30:00 13 13 0 1.000 0 -
1 35:00 14 13 1 .929 0 L
30 John Laninga 35:00 21 21 0 1.000 0 W
1 Kris-Jon Bjarnason 30:00 14 13 1 .929 0 -
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees:
Linesperson:
SERIES A
St. James Jr. Canucks 1
Transcona Railer Express 8
SERIES B
Pembina Valley Twisters 2
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7
SERIES C
St. Boniface Riels 3
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6
SERIES D
Charleswood Hawks 4
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5

Season Series Exhibition 2011 - 2012
Sep 11 1 at 2 SO Box
powered by